Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Cross-cutting activities — long-term needs and socio-economic research.
Reference number: S2R.2016.OP.01.
II.1.2)Main CPV code73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Impacts, costs and benefits of the different R&I actions and their contribution to the S2R Joint Undertaking objectives:
— development of implementable tools and methodologies to establish operational KPIs for assessment and support to project management; provide KPI methodology, theory and experience of practical applications; develop implementable tools for KPI assessment, including a model for the relation of KPIs towards the overall targets of the S2R Joint Undertaking programme and models for the SPD base scenarios,
— support the market uptake of past research, its future implementation and potential benefits.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Contract implementation is foreseen to last 48 months.