Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ECMWF/ITT/2023/348 Establishment of a Framework Contract for Storage Equipment and Support Services
Reference number: ECMWF/ITT/2023/348
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been prepared by the European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts, (governed by its Convention and associated Protocol on Privileges and Immunities which came into force on 1 November 1975, and was amended on 6 June 2010) ("ECMWF") for the purposes of obtaining proposals from Tenderers for the procurement of IT data storage equipment and related support services.