Services - 274089-2019
Belgium-Brussels: Technical Assessment of Transport Fuel Quality Parameters
2019/S 112-274089
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assessment of Transport Fuel Quality Parameters
Reference number: CLIMA.C.4/ETU/2019/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Fuel Quality Directive (‘FQD’, Directive 98/70/EC) aims to ensure a high level of environmental and health protection in relation to fuel used in road transport as well as non-road mobile machinery by reducing pollution from the transport sector, and enhancing air quality. It also aims to enhance the functioning of the single market for transport fuels and vehicles by setting minimum standards for the quality of transport fuels and ensuring the technical compatibility of such fuel with internal combustion engines and after-treatments. The study should identify Options for improving relevant provisions in the FQD, in particular in view of the linkages to RED II.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 280.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Single contract of 12 months.
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Evaluación técnica de los parámetros de calidad de los combustibles de transporte
Número de referencia: CLIMA.C.4/ETU/2019/0007
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Servicios medioambientales
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
La Directiva sobre la calidad de los combustibles («FQD», Directiva 98/70/CE) tiene por objeto garantizar un alto nivel de protección del medio ambiente y de la salud en relación con el combustible utilizado en el transporte por carretera, así como con las máquinas móviles no de carretera, mediante la reducción de la contaminación del sector del transporte y la mejora de la calidad del aire. También tiene por objeto mejorar el funcionamiento del mercado único de los combustibles y vehículos de transporte mediante el establecimiento de normas mínimas de calidad de los combustibles de transporte y la garantía de la compatibilidad técnica de dichos combustibles con los motores de combustión interna y los sistemas de postratamiento. El estudio debería determinar las opciones para mejorar las disposiciones pertinentes del documento de referencia, en particular en lo que se refiere a los vínculos con RED II.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor IVA excluido: 280.00 EUR
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: no
II.2)Descripción
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Contrato único de 12 meses.