Services - 275800-2014
Display compact view
Luxembourg-Luxembourg: AO 10591 Provision of IT services for the Publications Office Infocentre
2014/S 154-275800
Contract notice
Services
Directive 2004/18/EC
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract by the contracting authority:
AO 10591 Provision of IT services for the Publications Office Infocentre
II.1.2)Type of contract and location of works, place of delivery or of performance
Service category No 7: Computer and related services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Contractor's premises, and/or premises of the Publications Office in Luxembourg.
NUTS code
II.1.4)Information on framework agreement
Framework agreement with several operators
maximum number of participants to the framework agreement envisaged: 3
Duration of the framework agreement
Duration in years: 4
Estimated total value of purchases for the entire duration of the framework agreement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR
II.1.5)Short description of the contract or purchase(s)
The subject of this call for tenders is:
a) the provision of the following on-site IT services for the Publications Office Infocentre:
— development, evolution, maintenance as well as support and assistance of the local applications and macros. ColdFusion is currently the main development platform. In the future, other technologies may be used,
— development, evolution, maintenance as well as support and assistance related to Microsoft Office Automation products (Microsoft Office 2010 and 2013, Microsoft Office SharePoint 2013, and Office 365),
— development, evolution, maintenance as well as support and assistance related to the Publications Office's reporting system based on the Business Objects (BO) software.
In case of platform change, the contractor will be informed at least 2 months in advance;
b) the execution of IT projects based on the abovementioned technologies managed by the Publications Office Infocentre.
II.1.6)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, 72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2)Quantity or scope of the contract
II.2.1)Total quantity or scope:
II.2.2)Information about options