We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 278183-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  338437-2021
Belgium-Brussels: Law-courts-related administrative services
2021/S 107-278183
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance to Support the Implementation of the Cross-Cutting Justice Strategy
Reference number: NEAR/TIA/2021/EA-RP/0079
II.1.2)Main CPV code
75231100 Law-courts-related administrative services
II.1.4)Short description:
This contract supports the implementation of the justice strategy and its objectives, which are to further enhance efficiency of the system, professionalism and strengthen independence and transparency. In particular, the contract aims to provide support to the Ministry of Justice to implement the Strategy and also enforce its administrative capacities, communication and support Strategy coordination.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 735 800.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Technical Assistance to support the implementation of the Cross-Cutting Justice Strategy.