Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Ex post Evaluation of Cohesion Policy Programmes 2014-2020 Financed by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) and Cohesion Fund (CF). Work Package 1: Synthesis Report (2021CE160AT153)
Reference number: REGIO/2022/OP/0006
II.1.2)Main CPV code79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this evaluation is to assess the achievements of ERDF and CF programmes. It will present findings in relation to the operational programmes funded under the 2014-2020 programming period in all Members States. The evaluation will examine the effectiveness, efficiency and impact of investments, co-financed by the ERDF and Cohesion Fund in the 2014-20 period, their coherence with other policies, their relevance and EU added value. It will seek to identify factors contributing to the success or failure of these investments under different socio-economic conditions, good practices and their contribution to growth, sustainable development and job creation.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
79410000 Business and management consultancy services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: