Services - 282419-2017
Ireland-Dublin: Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Ireland
2017/S 138-282419
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services — network of Eurofound correspondents — Ireland.
Reference number: 161920/4271.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79315000 Social research services
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim of the procurement was to establish a network of correspondents providing both scheduled and on-request reporting services. The network aim is to act as an input mechanism by ensuring the ongoing supply of information research services required for the successful implementation of Eurofound's new programming period 2017–2020.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79311400 Economic research services
72314000 Data collection and collation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of scheduled and on-request reporting services in relation to Ireland.