There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 284354-2016
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Interim staffing services
2016/S 157-284354
Contract notice
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Interim staffing services.
Reference number: EIOPA/OP/121/2016.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
79620000 Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
II.1.4)Short description:
Provision of the necessary interim staff in line with the requested competency profiles.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 2 851 200.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Interim staffing services for administrative and office management profiles
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
79500000 Office-support services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of interim staffing services for administrative assistant profiles in the areas of HR, IT, finance, or any other business area EIOPA is responsible for.
Interim staffing services for project management experts
Lot No: 2
79421000 Project-management services other than for construction work
Provision of interim staffing services for project management experts.
Interim staffing services for financial market experts
Lot No: 3
79412000 Financial management consultancy services
Provision of interim staffing services for financial market experts for example in insurance and pensions.
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Servizi di personale interinale.
Numero di riferimento: EIOPA/OP/121/2016.
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale79620000 Servizi di fornitura di personale, compreso personale temporaneo
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
Fornitura di personale interinale necessario in linea con i profili di competenza richiesti.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 2 851 200.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: sì
Le offerte vanno presentate per tutti i lotti
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.1)Denominazione:
Servizi di personale interinale per profili amministrativi e di gestione di ufficio
Lotto n.: 1
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari79500000 Servizi di ufficio
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Prestazione di servizi di personale interinale per profili di assistente amministrativo nei settori delle risorse umane, dell'informatica, della finanza o in qualsiasi altro settore di attività di cui l'EIOPA è responsabile.
Servizi di personale interinale per esperti della gestione di progetti
Lotto n.: 2
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari79421000 Servizi di gestione di progetti, esclusi i progetti di costruzione
Prestazione di servizi di personale interinale per esperti della gestione di progetti.
Servizi di personale interinale per esperti del mercato finanziario
Lotto n.: 3
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari79412000 Servizi di consulenza di gestione finanziaria
Prestazione di servizi di personale interinale per esperti del mercato finanziario per esempio in materia di assicurazioni e pensioni.