This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Eastern Partnership Investment in Connectivity (EPIC) — Technical Assistance for Infrastructure Project Preparation and Implementation
Reference number: AA-010336-001
II.1.2)Main CPV code71356200 Technical assistance services - MA09
II.1.4)Short description:
The Eastern Partnership Investment in Connectivity (EPIC) facility aims at developing an advisory and technical assistance (TA) programme to help Eastern Partnership (EaP) countries plan, prepare and implement infrastructure projects related to the Trans-European Network for Transport (TEN-T) in line with international best practice and the requirements of the countries, the EU and International Financing Institutions (IFI). The service contract in question will cover the provision of TA to produce high quality studies and documentation related to the planning and preparation of transport infrastructure projects (e.g. pre-feasibility studies, SEA, feasibility studies, safety audits, ESIA, preliminary designs), support selected aspects of project implementation, as well as communication measures.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 10 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: II.2.14)Additional information