Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Platform for the Cross-border Distribution of European Performing Arts Works
Reference number: EAC/2020/OP/0007
II.1.2)Main CPV code79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Description of the activities:
— mapping of existing schemes to support the physical and digital distribution of performing arts works, in particular at transnational level;
— mapping and presentation of existing sur-/sub-titling systems and other relevant digital tools in the performing arts sector;
— set-up of an online platform and testing of cross-border (physical and digital) distribution actions in the field of performing arts;
— formulate policy recommendations for future actions in the area of performing arts (distribution).
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 500 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79419000 Evaluation consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Platform for the Cross-border Distribution of European Performing Arts Works.