Supplies - 285647-2023
Norway-Oslo: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
2023/S 093-285647
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Light microscope
Reference number: ANSK-23-0050
II.1.2)Main CPV code
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4)Short description:
The aim is to procure a top modern light microscope for biomedical research that will be offered in a core facility for advanced light microscopy, in accordance with the contracting authority's requirements specification.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
38510000 Microscopes
48000000 Software package and information systems
72260000 Software-related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: