Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Tender 0000042196 - ELMED - Implementation of the VSC-HVDC converter stations of "Italy -Tunisia electrical interconnection
Reference number: 0000042196
II.1.2)Main CPV code45000000 Construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Implementation of the VSC-HVDC converter stations of "Italy -Tunisia electrical interconnection
CIG Code: 98179203E3
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 333 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
n.2 VSC Converter Stations (600 MW each one) localized respectively:
o n.1 in Italy in the municipality of Partanna (TP), connected to the existing Partanna SE which will be properly upgrade;
o n.1 in Tunisia in the municipality of Mlaabi (Menzel Temime) connected to the new substation Grombalia 2;