Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Framework agreement for painting, wallpapering and floor laying services
Reference number: 23/17
II.1.2)Main CPV code50000000 Repair and maintenance services
II.1.4)Short description:
The framework agreement is for contractor services related to painting, wallpapering, and floor laying work, as well as other work that naturally belongs under these trades.
The aim of the procurement is to cover the contracting authority's need for such services outside and inside in Indre Østfold Municipality's service buildings and housing in accordance with the requirements in the tender documentation. The contract will include ordinary new buildings, service, maintenance and renovation assignments, etc.
The contracting authority intends to enter into 3 parallel framework agreements.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45430000 Floor and wall covering work
45432110 Floor-laying work
45432220 Wall-papering work
45442100 Painting work
45442180 Repainting work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: