Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
BB EEA 003-2023 3+1 new estate cars for Bergen Fire Service
Reference number: 2023/57538
II.1.2)Main CPV code34114100 Emergency vehicles
II.1.4)Short description:
Bergen Fire Service would like tenders for 3+1 estate cars as specified, ready registered with registration plates for Bergen.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 3 240 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
1) 3 estate cars as specified with delivery as soon as possible.
2) Option: 1 estate car as specified with delivery by 31.12 24.
3) Option: Service contract, independent of km driven/year - 5 years.