We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Standardised unmanned ground vehicle with open architecture (SUGV).
Reference number: 17.CAT.OP.047.
II.1.2)Main CPV code
73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
This EDA study aims to investigate open standards for current and future UGVs in order to:
— reduce the whole life cost of ownership of current and future systems,
— provide interfaces that comply with publicly available open standards,
— allow incremental improvement of systems,
— allow technology insertion whilst minimising integration costs,
— improve operational effectiveness,
— decouple hardware and software where possible,
— specify the minimum possible investment to achieve the aims without hampering innovation,
— enabling collaboration between UGV and UAS systems,
— promote interoperability between controllers and different robotic systems,
— promote payload modularity and commonality.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 350 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the e-tendering address provided in Section I.3) ‘Communication’.