Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security services for the EU Delegation in the Republic of Niger and the Directorate-General for European Civil Protection and Humanitarian Aid Operations (ECHO)
Reference number: EEAS/DELNERN/2019/CPN/0022
II.1.2)Main CPV code79710000 Security services
II.1.4)Short description:
The contractor must provide the necessary human and material resources to ensure the safety of people and property under the responsibility of the contracting authority. The main services to be provided may include, inter alia, the provision of security guards, ‘active’ GPS/GPRS tracking systems, and alarm and closed-circuit video surveillance systems.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Security services for the Delegation of the European Union in the Republic of Niger and ECHO.