Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Security (lot 1) and training (lot 2) services on the site of the European Parliament in Luxembourg
Reference number: EP/DGSAFE/SER/2021-006
II.1.2)Main CPV code75250000 Fire-brigade and rescue services
II.1.4)Short description:
— lot 1: security services,
— lot 2: security related training services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Security services on the site of the European Parliament in Luxembourg
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79710000 Security services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of fire and personal assistance services (field 1), as well as external surveillance (field 2) on the site of the European Parliament in Luxembourg:
— lot 1 field 1: fire safety for people and property;
— lot 1 field 2: external surveillance.
Training services on the site of the European Parliament in Luxembourg
Lot No: 2
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80330000 Safety education services
The European Parliament wishes to offer its staff in Luxembourg a series of security training courses taking into account the specificities of their working environment.
The training courses are divided into three fields:
— field 1 SECO First aid and fire,
—field 2 COSEC Security control,
— field 3 VOLON Evacuation volunteering.
Fields 1 and 2 relate to training for security professionals. Field 3 relates to training for all parliamentary staff volunteering to assist in the evacuation of staff.
Base jurídica:
Reglamento (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Ámbito de la contratación
II.1.1)Denominación:
Servicios de seguridad (lote 1) y de formación (lote 2) en la sede del Parlamento Europeo en Luxemburgo
Número de referencia: EP/DGSAFE/SER/2021-006
II.1.2)Código CPV principal75250000 Servicios de los cuerpos de bomberos y servicios de rescate
II.1.4)Breve descripción:
— lote 1: servicios de seguridad,
— lote 2: servicio de formación en materia de seguridad.
II.1.5)Valor total estimado
II.1.6)Información relativa a los lotesEl contrato está dividido en lotes: sí
Pueden presentarse ofertas para todos los lotes
II.2)Descripción
II.2.1)Denominación:
Servicios de seguridad en la sede del Parlamento Europeo en Luxemburgo
Lote nº: 1
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)79710000 Servicios de seguridad
II.2.4)Descripción del contrato:
Prestación de servicios de seguridad contra incendios y de asistencia a las personas (ámbito 1), así como de vigilancia exterior (ámbito 2) en la sede del Parlamento Europeo en Luxemburgo:
— lote 1, ámbito 1: seguridad contra incendios para personas y bienes;
— lote 1, ámbito 2: vigilancia exterior.
Servicios de formación en la sede del Parlamento Europeo en Luxemburgo
Lote nº: 2
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(es)80330000 Servicios de enseñanza en temas de seguridad
El Parlamento Europeo quiere ofrecer a su personal de Luxemburgo una serie de cursos de formación en materia de seguridad, teniendo en cuenta las especificidades de su entorno de trabajo.
La formación se divide en tres ámbitos:
— ámbito 1: SECO, primeros auxilios y seguridad contra incendios,
— ámbito 2: COSEC, control de seguridad,
— ámbito 3: VOLON, voluntarios para evacuación.
Los ámbitos 1 y 2 implican cursos de formación destinados a los profesionales de la seguridad. El ámbito 3 implica cursos de formación para todo el personal del Parlamento que colabore de manera voluntaria para la evacuación del personal.