Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Media Monitoring and Analysis Services Belgium
Reference number: COMM/AWD/2018/4
II.1.2)Main CPV code92400000 News-agency services
II.1.4)Short description:
The purpose of this contract is to provide a timely, up-to-date compendium of daily information, in the form of press reviews, about the way in which topics of relevance to the European Parliament and the European Union are reported in the media.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The purpose is to provide a timely, up-to-date compendium of daily information, in the form of press reviews, about the way in which topics of relevance to the European Parliament and the European Union are reported in the media. The European Parliament’s Directorate-General for Communication (DG COMM) is seeking to ensure it has the best possible knowledge of the media coverage across the EU on topics related to the European Union, the European Parliament and the activities of its President and MEPs. Media analysis will ultimately help the EP to better communicate EU policies to EU citizens and specific target audiences. In order to achieve this, the EP relies partly on external expertise and assistance.
The services will be delivered by the external team via the global media monitoring and analysis platform of the European Parliament (hereafter EPMM) directly to the recipients.
Teisinis pagrindas:
Direktyva 2014/24/ES
I dalis: Perkančioji organizacija
II.1)Pirkimo apimtis
II.1.1)Pavadinimas:
Žiniasklaidos stebėjimo ir analizės paslaugos Belgijai
Nuorodos numeris: COMM/AWD/2018/4
II.1.2)Pagrindinis BVPŽ kodas92400000 Žinių agentūrų paslaugos
II.1.4)Trumpas aprašymas:
Šios sutarties tikslas – laiku pateikti naujausią kasdienės informacijos santrauką žiniasklaidos apžvalgų forma apie tai, kaip Europos Parlamentui ir Europos Sąjungai aktualios temos pateikiamos žiniasklaidoje.
II.1.5)Numatoma bendra vertėVertė be PVM: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informacija apie pirkimo dalisŠi sutartis suskaidyta į pirkimo dalis: ne
II.2)Aprašymas
II.2.4)Pirkimo aprašymas:
Tikslas – laiku pateikti naujausią kasdienės informacijos santrauką žiniasklaidos apžvalgų forma apie tai, kaip Europos Parlamentui ir Europos Sąjungai aktualios temos skelbiamos žiniasklaidoje. Europos Parlamento Komunikacijos generalinis direktoratas (DG COMM) siekia kiek įmanoma daugiau žinoti apie žiniasklaidos aprėptį visoje ES temomis, susijusiomis su Europos Sąjunga, Europos Parlamentu bei jo pirmininko ir Europos Parlamento narių veikla. Žiniasklaidos analizė galiausiai padės EP efektyviau informuoti ES piliečius ir specialiąsias tikslines auditorijas apie ES politiką. Norėdamas to pasiekti, Europos Parlamentas remiasi iš dalies išorės kompetencija ir pagalba.
Paslaugas teiks išorės darbo grupė per Europos Parlamento pasaulio žiniasklaidos stebėsenos ir analizės platformą (toliau – EPMM) tiesiogiai gavėjams.