Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Cleaning and Sanification Services for the EUAA Office in Rome
Reference number: EUAA/2022/038
II.1.2)Main CPV code90900000 Cleaning and sanitation services
II.1.4)Short description:
The European Union Agency for Asylum (EUAA) (contracting authority), wishes to procure cleaning and pest control services for its offices in Rome.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 230 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90910000 Cleaning services
90920000 Facility related sanitation services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3).