Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Support to European military airworthiness certification criteria (EMACC) development and maintenance
Reference number: 18.CPS.OP.092
II.1.2)Main CPV code80600000 Training services in defence and security materials
II.1.4)Short description:
The overall objective of this call for tenders is to support EDA and the experts of the MAWA Advisory Groups in managing the content of the EMACC Handbook.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 600 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Please refer to the tender documents, available at the e-tendering address specified above under section I.3) “Communication”.