Prior information notice for public service contract
Standard form for notification pursuant to Article 7(2) of Regulation 1370/2007 to be published one year prior to the launch of the invitation to tender procedure or direct award in the Supplement to the Official Journal of the European Union.
Regulation (EC) No 1370/2007
II.1)Description
II.1.1)Title attributed to the contract:
Vergabe von SPNV-Leistungen auf den Linien RE8, RB27 und RB33.
II.1.2)Type of contract, area(s) covered by the Public Transport ServiceService category No T-01: Rail transport services
Areas covered by the public transport services
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or of performance: Erbringen von SPNV-Leistungen auf den unter Ziffer II.1.1) genannten Linien im Verbandsgebiet des ZV NVR, VRR und SPNV-Nord.
NUTS code DEA NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN
II.1.4)Common procurement vocabulary (CPV)60210000 Public transport services by railways
II.1.5)Information about subcontractingSubcontracting is envisaged: yes
Value or proportion of the contract likely to be sub-contracted to third parties:
Not known
Short description of the value/proportion of the contract to be sub-contracted: In den Vergabeunterlagen werden Angaben dazu enthalten sein, welche Leistungsbestandteile, z. B. im Bereich Reinigung, durch Unterauftragnehmer erbracht werden können.
II.2)Quantity and/or value of services:
SPNV-Leistungen:
— Linie RE8 Zugkilometer ca. 2,0 Mio./a,
— Linie RB27 Zugkilometer ca. 1,6 Mio./a,
— Linie RB33 Zugkilometer ca. 1,7 Mio./a.