This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: LSL/DC/0014
II.1.2)Main CPV code18410000 Special clothing
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of Parade-wear to include Army No 1 Dress, Army No 2 Dress and Tri-Service Barrack Dress.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd is considering the potential requirement for the provision of Army No 1 Dress, Army No 2 Dress and Tri-Service Barrack Dress. The proposed Contract length will be 4 years commencing April 2017 or earlier if possible.