We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 297033-2021
Italy-Cavalese: Refuse transport services
2021/S 113-297033
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Appalto servizio di trasporto dei rifiuti urbani e speciali non pericolosi e servizio di spazzamento meccanizzato delle strade, piazze, piazzali ed altri spazi
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.1.4)Short description:
Appalto del servizio di trasporto dei rifiuti urbani e speciali non pericolosi agli impianti di smaltimento finale ubicati al di fuori del territorio della Valle di Fiemme e servizio di spazzamento meccanizzato delle strade, piazze, piazzali ed altri spazi pubblici o ad uso pubblico.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 1 300 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Servizio di trasporto dei rifiuti urbani e speciali non pericolosi agli impianti di smaltimento finale ubicati al di fuori del territorio della Valle di Fiemme
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Servizio di trasporto dei rifiuti urbani e speciali non pericolosi agli impianti di smaltimento finale ubicati al di fuori del territorio della Valle di Fiemme.
Servizio di spazzamento meccanizzato delle strade, piazze, piazzali ed altri spazi pubblici o ad uso pubblico
Lot No: 2
90610000 Street-cleaning and sweeping services