Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sammlung von Alttextilien im Grazer Stadtgebiet
Reference number: 20210263
II.1.2)Main CPV code90500000 Refuse and waste related services
II.1.4)Short description:
Entleerung und Transport von Alttextilien der Sammelcontainer im Grazer Stadtgebiet. Derzeit sind an rund 175 Standorten 241 Behälter für Altkleider in Graz aufgestellt,die zu entleeren sind. Die jährliche Sammelmenge beträgt rd. 800 to Alttextilien. Leistungszeitraum: 1.1.2022 bis 31.12.2023, mit dreimaliger Vertragsverlängerungsoption um jeweils 1 weiteres Jahr (max. Laufzeit bis 31.12.2026).
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)90511000 Refuse collection services
90511100 Urban solid-refuse collection services
90511200 Household-refuse collection services
90511300 Litter collection services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: