There is a bug affecting the way URLs are displayed in eForms notices. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, we suggest that you remove the comma (or any other special character) that appears at the end of the URL. We apologize for the inconvenience.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Works - 298504-2021
Submission deadline has been amended by:  395756-2021
Slovakia-Banská Bystrica: Road-repair works
2021/S 114-298504
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Rekonštrukcia cesty a mostov II/512 hr. Trenčianskeho kraja - Veľké Pole - križ. II/428 Žarnovica
Reference number: 07922/2021/ODDVO
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45233142 Road-repair works
II.1.4)Short description:
Podrobný opis predmetu zákazky je uvedený v prílohách č. 1a - projektová dokumentácia s neoceneným rozpočtom
(výkazom výmer)_I. etapa a 1b - projektová dokumentácia s neoceneným rozpočtom (výkazom výmer)_II. etapa súťažných podkladov, a to v závislosti od jednotlivých častí predmetu zákazky.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 6 468 846.64 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Rekonštrukcia cesty a mostov II/512 hr. Trenčianskeho kraja - Veľké Pole - križ. II/428 Žarnovica - I. etapa
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45233223 Carriageway resurfacing works
45221111 Road bridge construction work
45233200 Various surface works
45111230 Ground-stabilisation work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Predmetom časti predmetu zákazky č. 1 je rekonštrukcia cesty a mostov II/512 hr. Trenčianskeho kraja - Veľké Pole - križ. II/428 Žarnovica - I. etapa. Podrobný opis predmetu zákazky je uvedený v prílohe č. 1a - projektová dokumentácia s neoceneným rozpočtom (výkazom výmer)_I. etapa.
Rekonštrukcia cesty a mostov II/512 hr. Trenčianskeho kraja - Veľké Pole - križ. II/428 Žarnovica - II. etapa
Lot No: 2
Predmetom časti predmetu zákazky č. 2 je rekonštrukcia cesty a mostov II/512 hr. Trenčianskeho kraja - Veľké Pole - križ. II/428 Žarnovica - II. etapa. Podrobný opis predmetu zákazky je uvedený v prílohe č. 1b - projektová dokumentácia s neoceneným rozpočtom (výkazom výmer)_II. etapa.