We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Supplies - 298945-2021
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
2021/S 114-298945
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Lieferung von Strom für die Deutsche Rentenversicherung Hessen in 2022-2024
Reference number: VEA-2021-0008
II.1.2)Main CPV code
09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
II.1.4)Short description:
Lieferung von rd. 14 305 MWh elektrische Energie in 3 Lieferjahren inkl. Durchführung der Netznutzung für die Liegenschaften der Deutschen Rentenversicherung Hessen in den Jahren 2022-2024.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Die für die Lieferjahre 2022-2024 erwartete Gesamtmenge beträgt rd. 14 305 MWh elektrische Energie.