Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: EMA/2018/07/FI
II.1.2)Main CPV code66110000 Banking services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Agency wishes to conclude a contract with a SEPA compliant bank having a registered office in a Member State of the European Union for the provision of banking services in respect of the Agency’s location in Amsterdam. The selected financial institution will be expected to make payments in EUR, to receive payments in EUR, to provide an internet based on-line banking system and to provide other services such as short term deposit and foreign exchange services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 325 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section 1.3.