We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
There are some bugs affecting the way eForms notices are displayed. We are working on solving the problem. In the meanwhile, please check our dedicated page for more information and guidance.
Registration is open for our 4th Workshop with TED reusers, on the 14th of December 2023
Services - 299842-2021
Germany-Augsburg: Refuse recycling services
2021/S 114-299842
Contract notice
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Sortierung und Vermarktung von Wertstoffen im Teilgebiet der Stadt Augsburg
Reference number: 700 21 002
II.1.2)Main CPV code
90514000 Refuse recycling services
II.1.4)Short description:
Übernahme und Verwertung von jährlich ca. 2 600 Mg Wertstoffen, bestehend aus Leichtverpackungen (LVP) und stoffgleichen Nichtverpackungen (sNVP) ab dem 1.1.2022.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
90511000 Refuse collection services
90512000 Refuse transport services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Leistungsgegenstand ist die Übernahme und ordnungsgemäße sowie rechtskonforme Verwertung von jährlich ca. 2 600 Mg Wertstoffen, bestehend aus Leichtverpackungen (LVP) und stoffgleichen Nichtverpackungen (sNVP), aus den Sammelsystemen der Stadt Augsburg, Sammelgebiet östlich des Lechs, ab dem 1.1.2022.
Die Sammlung der Wertstoffe und der Transport zu der / dem Übergabestelle / Umschlagplatz sind nicht Gegenstand der ausgeschriebenen Leistung.
Wertstoffe aus dem Sammelgebiet Augsburg, westlich des Lechs, sind nicht Gegenstand der ausgeschriebenen Leistung.