Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Consulting Services — System Development
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
KS, by the department for digital shared services, develops national services for residents and employees in the municipal sector. Going forward, we will have both large and small projects with national distribution and anchoring in both the municipal and state sector, with tasks in both frontend, backend, database and user journey. KS therefore invites interested suppliers to apply for admission to a dynamic purchasing system for consulting services for system development.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 70 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
KS, we will need system development services for both large and small projects with national distribution and anchoring in both the municipal and state sector, with tasks in both frontend, backend, database and user journeys. Tasks, current technologies and desired competence are stated in the qualification basis, and will be specified in more detail in proceedings under the DPS.