Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic Purchasing System: Construction Materials and Associated Items
Reference number: Lot 7: Insulation
II.1.2)Main CPV code44100000 Construction materials and associated items
II.1.4)Short description:
The supply and installation of insulation or renewed insulation to lofts and cavities across Norwich City Council's property portfolio.
Notice of Award — DPS established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)45320000 Insulation work
44112600 Sound insulation
45321000 Thermal insulation work
45261410 Roof insulation work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: