Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Contract for Access to the ESG Database for Monitoring Portfolio
Reference number: 21/642
II.1.2)Main CPV code72221000 Business analysis consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Council on Ethics for the Government Pension Fund of Norway advises Norges Bank to exclude enterprises from the Government Pension Fund, the Sovereign Pension Fund Foreign portfolio. The Council on Ethics shall enter into an agreement for access to a database with ESG related information and accusations against companies included in the Government Pension Fund, the Sovereign Pension Fund Foreign (Norwegian: SPU) portfolio.
The Council on Ethics requests continuous monitoring of enterprises in SPU's portfolio. The result from the monitoring should be generatable for the users of the database if deemed necessary or presented in a report every other month to the Council on Ethics.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 000 000.00 NOK
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72320000 Database services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: