Results of the procurement procedure
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Provision of Environmental Management Consultancy Services to Eurofound
Reference number: 211008/5957
II.1.2)Main CPV code90713000 Environmental issues consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
Eurofound intended to conclude a framework contract relating to the provision of environmental management consultancy services at its premises in Dublin in order to secure assistance in maintaining its Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS) certification.
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80540000 Environmental training services
90710000 Environmental management
90714100 Environmental information systems
90714200 Corporate environmental auditing services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Provision of assistance to Eurofound in maintaining its Eco-Management and Audit Scheme (EMAS) certification.