Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Inter-institutional Multiple Framework Contract in Cascade for the Provision of Services in the Field of Communication and Organisation of Events
Reference number: EASME/2019/OP/0021
II.1.2)Main CPV code79950000 Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a call for tenders in a form of an open procedure to conclude an inter-institutional multiple framework contract in cascade for the provision of services in the field of communication and the organisation of events.
The objectives of this call for tenders, the tasks to be carried out by the contractor and all other necessary information are further detailed in the tender specifications in section 1: Scope and description of the procurement.