II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Learning and Development Council Wide Training Requirements Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)
Reference number: WCC 00000748
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
Worcestershire County Council are looking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) to engage a range of providers that are able to deliver a diverse range of training and qualification courses. The organisations that are successful in being awarded a place on the DPS will be given a “pre-approved” status and will be invited to submit a formal bid when Worcestershire County Council have a requirement to contract the external delivery of training courses that fall within one of the categories in which the applicant organisation has expressed an interest. Each application to join the DPS will be reviewed by Worcestershire County Council to ensure the minimum criteria for entry onto the DPS is met. The minimum criteria for entry onto the DPS will be detailed in the DPS application process.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 2 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 6
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 6
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Category 1 Social Work (Children's & Adults)
Lot No: Lot 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Learning and development council wide training requirements Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Lot 1 social work (children's & adults).
Category 2 Social Care (Children's, Families and Communities (CFC) & Adults)
Lot No: Lot 2
Learning and development council wide training requirements Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Category 2 social Care (Children's, Families and Communities (CFC) & adults).
Category 3 Safeguarding, Mental Capacity Act and Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards (CFC & Adults)
Lot No: Lot 3
Learning and development council wide training requirements Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Category 3 safeguarding, mental capacity act and deprivation of liberty safeguards (CFC & adults).
Category 4 Health & Safety
Lot No: Lot 4
Learning and development council wide training requirements Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Category 4 health & safety.
Category 5 Corporate Business Skills
Lot No: Lot 5
Learning and development council wide training requirements Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Category 5 corporate business skills.
Category 6 Information Communication and Technology (ICT)
Lot No: Lot 6
Learning and development council wide training requirements Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Category 6 Information Communication and Technology (ICT).
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Numéro de référence: WCC 00000748
II.1.2)Code CPV principal80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
II.1.4)Description succincte:
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 2 000 000.00 GBP
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: oui
Il est possible de soumettre des offres pour nombre maximal de lots: 6
Nombre maximal de lots pouvant être attribués à un soumissionnaire: 6
II.2.1)Intitulé:
Lot nº: Lot 1
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)80000000 Services d'enseignement et de formation
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Lot nº: Lot 2
Lot nº: Lot 3
Lot nº: Lot 4
Lot nº: Lot 5
Lot nº: Lot 6