Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
European Entrepreneurial e-Learning Platform Helping SMEs to Adapt to the Current Context – Second Stage
Reference number: EISMEA/2023/OP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code80000000 Education and training services
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of this call for tenders is to continue to develop, provide relevant content and maintain the entrepreneurial e-learning platform that has been developed under the pilot project since 2021, as well as to provide relevant content to the existing EU Academy platform. The services that are the subject of this call for tenders are described in detail in the tender specifications in Section 1.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 890 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)80000000 Education and training services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: