We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
New construction of Wing M at the JRC Karlsruhe site. Delivery of the technical building equipment TGA Part 2 – trades electrical engineering, control and communication technology, radiation protection measurement technology
Reference number: JRC/KRU/2023/CPN/0366
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45317300 Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
II.1.4)Short description:
At the JRC Karlsruhe site, the construction of an additional separate laboratory and storage building Wing M was planned and construction work has started. The new building has a gross floor area of approximately 8 500 m2 and is meant to ensure the necessary infrastructure for scientific work for the future. Following interruptions of the work, project continuation for the remaining measures for the complete construction and commissioning of Wing M is now necessary. A suitable contractor is being sought for the TGA 2 trade.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 20 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
31130000 Alternators
31154000 Uninterruptible power supplies
31625200 Fire-alarm systems
31682210 Instrumentation and control equipment
31700000 Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies
32570000 Communications equipment
90721600 Radiation protection services
31170000 Transformers
45311000 Electrical wiring and fitting work
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
New construction of Wing M at the JRC Karlsruhe site. Delivery of the technical building equipment TGA Part 2 – trades electrical engineering, control and communication technology, radiation protection measurement technology.