Periodic indicative notice – utilities
This notice is a periodic indicative notice only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Prior Indicative Notice for a Framework Agreement on Application Development and Maintenance for Rejsekort & Rejseplan A/S
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a prior indicative notice regarding an upcoming tender for a framework agreement on application development and maintenance, including for future applications to support a single national mobility service for public transport in Denmark.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)48000000 Software package and information systems
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
72200000 Software programming and consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
As a part of the strategy to modernize and digitalize the national mobility service for public transportation in Denmark, Rejsekort & Rejseplan A/S plans to publish a tender for a multi-vendor framework agreement for the development, maintenance and management of applications.
The framework agreement is expected be published by the end of June 2022. This prior indicative notice is not an invitation to tender.
Rejsekort & Rejseplan A/S will host an information meeting about the tender on Thursday 16 June 2022. Suppliers interested in participating in the meeting are requested to contact us at tkr@rejsekort.dk for further details about attendance. Please state briefly the reasons for your interest in participating in the information meeting. Rejsekort & Rejseplan A/S reserves the right to limit the number of participants in order to ensure a representative sample of the market. Relevant information from the information meeting will be made available in connection with the planned tender.