Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Information Coordination Services in the EIT RIS Countries
Reference number: 02/2020/OP/EITPROC
II.1.2)Main CPV code98111000 Services furnished by business organisations
II.1.4)Short description:
The services comprise information coordination in Bulgaria, Croatia, Hungary, Malta, Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania among the EIT Hubs and other KICs’ offices and function as an information point to local stakeholders with regard to the EIT Community activities. Hence, the service provider will have to ensure a staff on the ground in each target country in a position of ‘Information Coordinator’.
The information coordinator shall provide its services in local and English languages. The information coordinator will serve as a country specific point of information with regard to the collecting and synthesising fundamental information related KICs activities and opportunities in a respective country. It shall facilitate and support streamlining of the information about the various KICs and their activities that are present in the target countries towards relevant stakeholders of the Knowledge Triangle.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Lot 1: Bulgaria, Croatia, Hungary and Malta
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)98111000 Services furnished by business organisations
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
In close cooperation with KICs entities and representatives, the service provider will be in charge of setting up the appropriate communication channels and tools to facilitate the information availability and exchange among the KICs entities and representatives in a respective country. The service provider will also streamline the KICs entities’ and representatives’ general stakeholder maps and ensure continuous update of a consolidated version of the stakeholder map in order to facilitate a streamlined information dissemination to the appropriate target audiences by the KICs entities and representatives. Furthermore, the information coordinator shall actively identify potential synergies and cooperation opportunities among EIT Hubs, KICs’ offices and other local stakeholders and programmes (e.g. local accelerators, local universities, etc.).
Lot 2: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania
Lot No: 2
Aankondiging van een opdracht
Rechtsgrond:
Richtlijn 2014/24/EU
II.1)Omvang van de aanbesteding
II.1.1)Benaming:
Informatiecoördinatiediensten in de EIT-RIS-landen
Referentienummer: 02/2020/OP/EITPROC
II.1.2)CPV-code hoofdcategorie98111000 Diensten verleend door bedrijfsorganisaties
II.1.4)Korte beschrijving:
De diensten omvatten informatiecoördinatie in Bulgarije, Kroatië, Hongarije, Malta, Estland, Letland en Litouwen tussen de EIT-centra en andere KIG-kantoren en fungeren als informatiepunt voor lokale belanghebbenden met betrekking tot de communautaire activiteiten van het EIT. Daarom moet de dienstverlener in elk doelland zorgen voor personeel ter plaatse in de functie van “informatiecoördinator”.
De informatiecoördinator verleent zijn diensten in de lokale en Engelse taal. De informatiecoördinator dient als landspecifiek informatiepunt met betrekking tot de verzameling en synthese van activiteiten en mogelijkheden van de KIG‘s in verband met fundamentele informatie in het betreffende land. Deze faciliteert en ondersteunt het stroomlijnen van informatie over de verschillende KIG‘s en de aanwezige activiteiten in de doellanden voor relevante belanghebbenden van de kennisdriehoek.
II.1.5)Geraamde totale waarde
II.1.6)Inlichtingen over percelenVerdeling in percelen: ja
Inschrijvingen mogen worden ingediend voor alle percelen
II.2)Beschrijving
II.2.1)Benaming:
Perceel 1: Bulgarije, Hongarije, Kroatië en Malta
Perceel nr.: 1
II.2.2)Aanvullende CPV-code(s)98111000 Diensten verleend door bedrijfsorganisaties
II.2.4)Beschrijving van de aanbesteding:
In nauwe samenwerking met KIG-entiteiten en vertegenwoordigers draagt de dienstverlener de verantwoording voor het opzetten van passende communicatiekanalen en instrumenten ter vergemakkelijking van de beschikbaarheid en uitwisseling van informatie tussen de KIG-entiteiten en vertegenwoordigers in het betreffende land. De dienstverlener zal ook de algemene kaarten van de KIG‘s en vertegenwoordigers van belanghebbenden stroomlijnen en ervoor zorgen dat een geconsolideerde versie van de kaart van belanghebbenden voortdurend wordt geactualiseerd ter vergemakkelijking van gestroomlijnde informatieverspreiding onder de relevante doelgroepen door de KIG-entiteiten en vertegenwoordigers. De informatiecoördinator moet daarnaast op actieve wijze de potentiële synergieën en samenwerkingsmogelijkheden tussen EIT-centra, de KIG-kantoren en andere lokale belanghebbenden en programma's (bijv. lokale versnellers, lokale universiteiten enz.) identificeren.
Perceel 2: Estland, Letland, Litouwen
Perceel nr.: 2