Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
This contract will be financed by European Investment Bank (EIB) and is subject to the EIB's Guide to Procurement.
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct and Six (6) Elevated Metro Rail Stations
Reference number: EIB-GtP/BH-03
II.1.2)Main CPV code45221122 Railway viaduct construction work
II.1.4)Short description:
Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct, Six (6) Elevated Metro Rail Stations viz Pul Bogda (a Passenger Interchange station between purple and red line), Aishbagh, Sindhi Colony, DIG Bungalow, Krishi Upaj Mandi and Karond and Two ramps between Chainages 27+000 & 28+375 and 31+765 & 36+139” for Bhopal Metro Rail Project.