Are you an ambitious procurement expert with recent publications? Check out the TED Ambassador award, our competition that aims to identify and reward research in the field of public procurement. Apply here by 28 April 2023.
Services - 314056-2019
United Kingdom-Ipswich: Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
2019/S 128-314056
Contract award notice
Results of the procurement procedure
Services
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Transport from Various Destinations to and from Granta School, Linton, Cambridgeshire
Reference number: Granta School
II.1.2)Main CPV code
60000000 Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
II.1.4)Short description:
Home to school transport: transport from various destinations to and from Granta School, Linton, Cambridgeshire.
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Transport from various destinations to and from Granta School, Linton, Cambridgeshire
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Lot No: 2
Lot No: 3