Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Indices for corporate bonds and transition matrices market data, divided into 2 lots.
Reference number: EIOPA/OP/120/2016
II.1.2)Main CPV code72319000 Data supply services
II.1.4)Short description:
EIOPA wishes to contract market data providers for:
— market yield indices of corporate bonds, and
— credit rating transition matrices and probability of default tables
in order to calculate risk-free rate terms structures.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 422 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted for all lots
II.2)Description
II.2.1)Title:
Market yield indices of corporate bonds
Lot No: 1
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)72318000 Data transmission services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See Internet address provided in Section I.3.
Credit ratings transition matrices and probability of default tables
Lot No: 2