Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
SMEs' Needs Analysis in Public Procurement
Reference number: 789/PP/GRO/SME/19/F/115
II.1.2)Main CPV code79311400 Economic research services
II.1.4)Short description:
This is a service contract to undertake an analysis of the SMEs’ needs for their participation in public procurement markets. Apart from the needs analysis the project includes the identification of the best channels to reach SMEs, as well as the development of communication messages to be used in the future commission activities.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79315000 Social research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
See internet address provided in Section I.3
Bunús dlí:
Treoir 2014/24/AE
II.1)Raon feidhme an tsoláthair
II.1.1)Teideal:
Anailís ar Riachtanais FBManna i Soláthar Poiblí
II.1.4)Cur síos achomair:
Is conradh seirbhíse é seo chun anailís a dhéanamh ar riachtanais na FBManna maidir lena rannpháirtíocht i margaí soláthair phoiblí. Seachas an anailís ar riachtanais, áirítear sa tionscadal na bealaí is fearr a shainaithint chun teacht ar FBManna, chomh maith le teachtaireachtaí cumarsáide a fhorbairt a bheidh le húsáid i ngníomhaíochtaí an Choimisiúin amach anseo.
II.1.5)Luach iomlán meastaLuach gan CBL san áireamh: 200 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Faisnéis faoi bheartaTá an conradh seo roinnte ina bhearta: níl
II.2)Cur síos
II.2.2)Cód(Cóid) CPV breise79315000 Social research services
II.2.4)Cur síos ar an soláthar:
Féach an seoladh idirlín atá curtha ar fáil in Alt I.3).