Notice for changes or additional information
Legal Basis:
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
End user computing devices and accessories
Reference number: EMSA/OP/11/2018
II.1.2)Main CPV code30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
II.1.4)Short description:
The objective of the contract is to provide EMSA with a supply channel for the purchase of End-User Computing Devices and their accessories, including (but not limited to): laptops, desktops, tablets, monitors, mobile phones, etc. and all the accessories and warranty related to these items (e.g. external hard disks, DVD drives, pen drives, docking stations, headsets, etc.).