Works - 31978-2022
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Track construction works
2022/S 015-031978
Modification notice
Modification of a contract/concession during its term
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Reference number: 20FEI43555
II.1.2)Main CPV code
45234116 Track construction works
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
45200000 Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
45314300 Installation of cable infrastructure
II.2.4)Description of the procurement at the time of conclusion of the contract:
Erhöhung des Mittelbahnsteigs auf 55 cm, Neubau eines S- Bahnsteigs; Erweiterung der bestehenden Personenunterführung inkl. drei Treppenaufgängen und Aufzugschächten; Erweiterung EÜ (F) inkl. eines Treppenaufganges zum Bahnsteig; 2.200m Gleisbau, inkl. 6 Weichen und Entwässerung; 2.800m³ Schallschutzwände; 5.000m Kunststoffkabelkanäle, 8.000m Signalkabel und 20 Signalfundamente