Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:Reference number: 2022/EJ/06/PO
II.1.2)Main CPV code72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The scope of the call for tenders is the provision of ICT consultancy services in connection to the implementation, support and development of ICT infrastructure and services.
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 5 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
The scope of the contract is the provision of ICT consultancy services in connection to the implementation, support and development of ICT Infrastructure and Services.
The contractor must be able to provide two types of consultant profiles:
1. standard profiles to perform typical/regular IT tasks;
2. specific profiles to perform tasks that require knowledge of specific technical or IT management areas or a combination of both, matching the IT architecture (technology) and IT management principles and methodologies used at Eurojust.
The contractor is expected to gain a good understanding of Eurojust’s working environment, specific needs and must be proactive to identify and prevent and eliminate any technical, financial or contractual risks.
Juridiskais pamats:
Regula (ES, Euratom) Nr. 2018/1046
I iedaļa: Līgumslēdzēja iestāde
II.1)Iepirkuma apjoms
II.1.1)Nosaukums:Atsauces numurs: 2022/EJ/06/PO
II.1.2)Galvenās CPV kods72000000 IT pakalpojumi konsultēšana, programmatūras izstrāde, internets un atbalsts
II.1.4)Īss apraksts:
Uzaicinājuma uz konkursu darbības joma ir IKT konsultāciju pakalpojumu sniegšana saistībā ar IKT infrastruktūras un pakalpojumu ieviešanu, atbalstu un izstrādi.
II.1.5)Paredzamā kopējā vērtībaVērtība bez PVN: 5 700 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informācija par daļāmLīgums ir sadalīts daļās: nē
II.2)Apraksts
II.2.4)Iepirkuma apraksts:
Līguma darbības joma ietver IKT konsultāciju pakalpojumu sniegšanu saistībā ar IKT infrastruktūras un pakalpojumu ieviešanu, atbalstu un izstrādi.
Darbuzņēmējam jāspēj nodrošināt divu veidu konsultanta profilus:
1. Standarta profili, lai veiktu tipiskus/regulārus IT uzdevumus;
2. Īpaši profili tādu uzdevumu izpildei, kuriem nepieciešamas zināšanas par īpašām tehniskajām vai IT pārvaldības jomām, vai abu grupu kombināciju, kas atbilst Eurojust izmantotajiem IT arhitektūras (tehnoloģijām) un IT pārvaldības principiem un metodēm.
Darbuzņēmējam būs jāgūst laba izpratne par Eurojust darba vidi, īpašām vajadzībām un jābūt proaktīvam, lai noteiktu un novērstu un ierobežotu visus tehniskos, finanšu vai līguma riskus.