Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
Procurement award procedure applying to European Union external actions financed from the general budget of the European Union and the European Development Fund (EDF)
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Asistencia Técnica para “Sustainable Business – A Circular and Inclusive Economy"
Reference number: INTPA/LIM/2023/EA-RP/0002
II.1.2)Main CPV code73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
El objetivo general al que contribuye esta acción es apoyar la transición de Perú hacia un camino de crecimiento económico verde más inclusivo. Los objetivos específicos son: - Consolidar una alianza multiactor (sector público y privado, academia y sociedad civil) alrededor de la plataforma de economía circular peruana, para promover y liderar la transición circular. - Fortalecer el entorno propicio para el desarrollo de la economía circular. - Impulsar la coordinación y comunicación de la Iniciativa Equipo Europa "Transición Circular".
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 4 800 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)73220000 Development consultancy services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: