We are happy to announce that the new version of the TED portal is going live on 29.01.2024 (indicative date - to be confirmed!) Interested in discovering the new functionalities, improvements and impact on the users? We invite you to visit our article and find out more about the main new changes and functionalities.
You may get an error message when trying to access the notices listed hereafter. If that is the case, please use the alternative links provided below. We are working on solving the problem. We apologize for the inconvenience.
716246-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:716246-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
719591-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
724690-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:724690-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
731050-2023 - https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:731050-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML
You may also use the following structure to build the URL of the notices concerned:
https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:NNNNNN-2023:PDFS:LL:HTML, (example: https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:719591-2023:PDFS:FI:HTML), but please bear in mind that only the original language version of the notice is available
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
ID 3034297 DoF — LPS — Integration Partner
Reference number: ID 3034297
II.1.2)Main CPV code
72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4)Short description:
The Department of Finance’s Land and Property Services is seeking to procure a supplier who can work with LPS to deliver digitally integrated solutions, systems and outcomes to enable LPS to meet its strategic goals and underpin the objectives of both the NOVA Programme and wider LPS business needs. The Department of Finance’s Land and Property Services (LPS) is seeking to procure a supplier who can work with LPS to deliver digitally integrated solutions, systems and outcomes to enable LPS to meet its strategic goals and underpin the objectives of both the NOVA Programme and wider LPS business needs. The Minimum Service Requirements have been broken down into the following broad areas:
(a) enterprise architecture services including implementation of an integration strategy and target architecture for LPS and its major stakeholders;
(b) design, build and implementation of a robust enterprise application integration platform which enables solution interoperability, systems integration and API management;
(c) ensuring that the technical ecosystem for LPS aligns with NICS Enterprise Architecture principles and which adopts shared and reusable integration components from the wider NICS technical ecosystem where feasible (e.g. API management, Identity Hub);
(d) implementation of a master data management model within LPS including the integration of unique geospatial identifiers into all LPS data sets where possible;
(e) data management services (e.g. data architecture, modelling, analytics, quality health checks, cleansing and migration);
(f) software development and support services (e.g. application development, APIs, online forms, portals, testing, release management and spatial development including Geographic Information Systems (GIS));
(g) third party application support and maintenance services (e.g. legacy ICT systems out of contract);
(h) spatial support services (e.g. geospatial data analysis, spatial application development and spatial technical consultancy);
(i) business support services (e.g. pre-procurement support, service design, process design, business analysis, change management, service improvement and solution deployment support); and
(j) strategic advice and guidance (e.g. strategy development, emerging technologies, innovation, benchmarking and Supplier management support).
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
72227000 Software integration consultancy services
72228000 Hardware integration consultancy services
79400000 Business and management consultancy and related services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
(d) implementation of a Master Data Management model within LPS including the integration of unique geospatial identifiers into all LPS data sets where possible;
(i) business support services (e.g. pre procurement support, service design, process design, business analysis, change management, service improvement and solution deployment support); and
(j) strategic advice and guidance (e.g. strategy development, emerging technologies, innovation, benchmarking and supplier management support).