Supplies - 324517-2022
Submission deadline has been amended by:  358570-2022
Unrevised Machine Translation
Czechia-Prague: Real-time Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment
2022/S 116-324517
Contract notice
Supplies
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Comprehensive system for gene expression analysis at cell level
Reference number: VZ22101
II.1.2)Main CPV code
38951000 Real-time Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR) equipment
II.1.4)Short description:
Supply of a cell-level gene expression analysis system and repeated continuous delivery of consumables to the device delivered to the Molecular Generic Unit of the Institute of haematology and blood transfusion. All under the terms of the Tender Document.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 7 649 990.00 CZK
II.1.6)Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)
33694000 Diagnostic agents
II.2.4)Description of the procurement: