This notice is for prior information only
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Technical Assistance for Ukraine Municipal Infrastructure Programme preparation and implementation (funded by NIP)
Reference number: AA-010067-001-D
II.1.2)Main CPV code71314300 Energy-efficiency consultancy services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Ukraine Municipal Infrastructure Programme (UMIP) is a multi-sector investment programme developed by the European Investment Bank (EIB) together with the Ministry of Regional Development (MRD) and the Ministry of Finance of Ukraine (MoF). Latest information about the programme is available at http://umip.org.ua/en/about-umip/
The purpose of this operation is to provide technical assistance to the final beneficiaries to ensure that the preparation, procurement, implementation and management of the projects under the programme are carried out according to EIB’s requirements and standards.
The scope of the TA services will cover the project cycle from feasibility studies, priority investment plans, technical specifications and tender documents, procurement and project management (PIU) support during implementation, mainly in relation to district heating, public lighting, water and solid waste sub-sectors
II.1.5)Estimated total valueValue excluding VAT: 6 370 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
Restricted international tender.