Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1)Scope of the procurement
II.1.1)Title:
Dynamic purchasing system for information flow analysis services
Reference number: 00983/2022
II.1.2)Main CPV code71620000 Analysis services
II.1.4)Short description:
The Swedish Institute hereby invites suppliers to apply to participate in a dynamic purchasing system, “dynamiskt inköpssystem” in Swedish, for information flow analysis services.
II.1.5)Estimated total value
II.1.6)Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: no
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Additional CPV code(s)79311300 Survey analysis services
79315000 Social research services
II.2.4)Description of the procurement:
How Sweden is portrayed in international media and on social media, including blogs and forums, is an important part of SI's work in analysing Sweden's image abroad. Media is an important intermediary of information and knowledge about other countries. Any changes in the portrayal of Sweden abroad can, therefore, potentially serve as an important indicator of change in people's perception of Sweden.
SI needs support in these analyses from time to time. The Swedish Institute hereby invites suppliers to apply to participate in a dynamic purchasing system, “dynamiskt inköpssystem” in Swedish, for information flow analysis services.
326155-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Johanneshov: Analystjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: 00983/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71620000 Analystjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79311300 Undersökningsanalys, 79315000 Sociala undersökningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen